Général – 208 km
Anne Santiago26 h 43Hautes-Alpes1968Marie-Thérèse Théron33 h 02Drôme1946
Patrice Boulouk26 h 43Hautes-Alpes1968Alice Cancel33 h 44Hérault1956
Christian Hart27 h 42Moselle1962Denis Sevestre33 h 59Loiret1952
Angelo Zaffino27 h 55Moselle1963Claudine Terrien38 h 00Maine-et-Loire1945
Jean-Luc Porée28 h 30Loire-Atlantique1953Patricia Richard38 h 00Maine-et-Loire1956
Joël Richard28 h 49Maine-et-Loire1950Alain SimonetdnfMarne1953
Daniel Bourguignon28 h 58Ardèche1952Fabrice BaudouindnfAllier1966
Marcel Mainville30 h 06Moselle1959Francis FlorydnfMoselle1967
Sandrine Courbis30 h 13Drôme1967Patrick ValotdnfSeine-et-Marne1958
Dominique Simonet31 h 38Marne1964Philip MartindnfDrôme1977
1re étape : Le Puy-en-Velay - St-Privat d'Allier – 24 km
Fabrice Baudouin2 h 30Joël Richard2 h 45Alice Cancel2 h 52
Angelo Zaffino2 h 34Daniel Bourguignon2 h 46Dominique Simonet2 h 52
Patrice Boulouk2 h 43Sandrine Courbis2 h 46Marie-Thérèse Théron2 h 52
Marcel Mainville2 h 43Francis Flory2 h 46Denis Sevestre2 h 54
Jean-Luc Porée2 h 43Christian Hart2 h 46Patricia Richard3 h 51
Anne Santiago2 h 43Philip Martin2 h 46Claudine Terrien3 h 51
Alain Simonet2 h 44Patrick Valot2 h 51
2e étape : St-Privat d'Allier - Le Sauvage – 40 km
Fabrice Baudouin4 h 55Marcel Mainville5 h 37Marie-Thérèse Théron6 h 00
Patrice Boulouk5 h 03Joël Richard5 h 43Alice Cancel6 h 37
Anne Santiago5 h 03Daniel Bourguignon5 h 50Denis Sevestre6 h 37
Angelo Zaffino5 h 07Sandrine Courbis5 h 50Patrick Valot6 h 40
Francis Flory5 h 33Philip Martin5 h 50Patricia Richard7 h 12
Christian Hart5 h 34Alain Simonet5 h 56Claudine Terrien7 h 12
Jean-Luc Porée5 h 34Dominique Simonet5 h 56
3e étape : Le Sauvage - Nasbinals – 55 km
Fabrice Baudouin6 h 26Daniel Bourguignon7 h 31Denis Sevestre8 h 28
Patrice Boulouk6 h 54Sandrine Courbis7 h 31Marie-Thérèse Théron8 h 43
Anne Santiago6 h 54Philip Martin7 h 31Alice Cancel8 h 48
Francis Flory7 h 23Joël Richard7 h 31Patricia Richard9 h 49
Christian Hart7 h 23Angelo Zaffino7 h 31Claudine Terrien9 h 49
Marcel Mainville7 h 23Alain Simonet8 h 25Patrick Valotdnf
Jean-Luc Porée7 h 23Dominique Simonet8 h 25
4e étape : Nasbinals - Estaing – 53 km
Fabrice Baudouin6 h 43Sandrine Courbis7 h 51Denis Sevestre10 h 20
Patrice Boulouk7 h 18Francis Flory8 h 08Patricia Richard10 h 35
Anne Santiago7 h 18Marcel Mainville8 h 08Claudine Terrien10 h 35
Christian Hart7 h 24Angelo Zaffino8 h 08Philip Martindnf
Jean-Luc Porée7 h 50Dominique Simonet8 h 53Alain Simonetdnf
Joël Richard7 h 50Alice Cancel9 h 40Patrick Valotdnf
Daniel Bourguignon7 h 51Marie-Thérèse Théron9 h 40
5e étape : Estaing - Conques – 36 km
Christian Hart4 h 35Dominique Simonet5 h 32Philip Martin6 h 15
Angelo Zaffino4 h 35Denis Sevestre5 h 40Patricia Richard6 h 33
Patrice Boulouk4 h 45Alice Cancel5 h 47Claudine Terrien6 h 33
Anne Santiago4 h 45Marie-Thérèse Théron5 h 47Fabrice Baudouindnf
Daniel Bourguignon5 h 00Alain Simonet5 h 54Francis Florydnf
Jean-Luc Porée5 h 00Sandrine Courbis6 h 15Patrick Valotdnf
Joël Richard5 h 00Marcel Mainville6 h 15