Général – 208 km
Gérard Caillet30 h 21Meurthe-et-Moselle1953
Ludovic Mathis30 h 29Oise1970
Francis Theurel31 h 14Drôme1964
Eric Lainé31 h 39Meurthe-et-Moselle1965
Thierry Duplan32 h 44Gard1964
Graziella Varette33 h 05Gard1964
Patrick Valot34 h 35Seine-et-Marne1958
Olivier David35 h 54Vosges1966
Claude Bozec37 h 01Ille-et-Vilaine1964
Frédéric Gaujard37 h 10Haute-Vienne1960
Béatrice D'Onofrio38 h 42Var1973
David Chaulan38 h 42Var1969
Jürgen Pfeiffer39 h 02Haute-Vienne1962
Hélène Pasquet40 h 17Ille-et-Vilaine1958
Isabelle Fouchet40 h 17Ille-et-Vilaine1967
Laure BonaventurednfGironde1976
David LormantdnfDrôme1973
Christian LormantdnfRhône1950
Nathalie RomanellodnfVar1966
Olivier VolpelierVéloOise1971
1re étape : Le Puy-en-Velay - St-Privat d'Allier – 24 km
Thierry Duplan2 h 54Béatrice D'Onofrio3 h 36
Gérard Caillet2 h 59David Chaulan3 h 36
Francis Theurel3 h 13Laure Bonaventure3 h 38
Graziella Varette3 h 15Nathalie Romanello3 h 41
Éric Lainé3 h 27Fredéric Gaujard3 h 43
Patrick Valot3 h 28Jurgen Pfeiffer3 h 48
David Lormant3 h 28Hélène Pasquet4 h 14
Christian Lormant3 h 28Isabelle Fouchet4 h 14
Olivier David3 h 34Claude Bozec4 h 14
Ludovic Mathis3 h 35Olivier VolpelierVélo
2e étape : St-Privat-d'Allier - Le Sauvage – 40 km
Gérard Caillet6 h 04Laure Bonaventure7 h 24
Éric Lainé6 h 04Frédéric Gaujard7 h 24
David Lormant6 h 12Béatrice D'Onofrio7 h 35
Christian Lormant6 h 12David Chaulan7 h 35
Francis Theurel6 h 13Nathalie Romanello7 h 38
Graziella Varette6 h 39Jurgen Pfeiffer7 h 48
Thierry Duplan6 h 39Hélène Pasquet7 h 48
Ludovic Mathis6 h 55Isabelle Fouchet7 h 48
Patrick Valot6 h 55Claude Bozec7 h 48
Olivier David7 h 01Olivier VolpelierVélo
3e étape : Le Sauvage - Nasbinals – 55 km
Ludovic Mathis7 h 27Laure Bonaventure9 h 11
Éric Lainé7 h 37Jürgen Pfeiffer10 h 08
Gérard Caillet7 h 37Frédéric Gaujard10 h 08
Francis Theurel8 h 11Hélène Pasquet10 h 18
Christian Lormant8 h 11Isabelle Fouchet10 h 18
David Lormant8 h 11Claude Bozec10 h 18
Patrick Valot8 h 28Béatrice D'Onofrio11 h 16
Graziella Varette9 h 03Nathalie Romanello11 h 16
Thierry Duplan9 h 03David Chaulan11 h 16
Olivier David9 h 08Olivier VolpelierVélo
4e étape : Nasbinals - Estaing – 53 km
Ludovic Mathis7 h 33Olivier David9 h 59
Francis Theurel8 h 11Patrick Valot10 h 16
Gérard Caillet8 h 11Jürgen Pfeiffer10 h 26
Éric Lainé8 h 11Hélène Pasquet10 h 41
Graziella Varette8 h 21Isabelle Fouchet10 h 41
Thierry Duplan8 h 21Laure BonaventureDnf
Béatrice D'Onofrio8 h 27David LormantDnf
David Chaulan8 h 27Christian LormantDnf
Claude Bozec9 h 11Nathalie RomanelloDnf
Frédéric Gaujard9 h 57Olivier VolpelierVélo
5e étape : Estaing - Conques – 36 km
Ludovic Mathis4 h 59Olivier David6 h 12
Christian Lormant5 h 18Eric Lainé6 h 20
David Lormant5 h 18Laure Bonaventure6 h 20
Patrick Valot5 h 18Jürgen Pfeiffer7 h 02
Francis Theurel5 h 26Hélène Pasquet7 h 16
Gérard Caillet5 h 30Isabelle Fouchet7 h 16
Claude Bozec5 h 30Béatrice D'Onofrio7 h 48
Graziella Varette5 h 47David Chaulan7 h 48
Thierry Duplan5 h 47Nathalie Romanellodnf
Frédéric Gaujard5 h 58Olivier VolpelierVélo